After acquisition –
asset management.

Find out more >

We act for developers,
local authorities and
property companies.

What we do >

We advise on all aspects of property-related litigation.

Find out more >

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy.

We can collect data from you in various ways, including; the use of cookies (see below); your use of this Site (including all material you send or upload to this Site or to an email address provided on this Site); and when we request further information from you.

Some of the data will include personal information about you.

Cookies

A cookie is a small element of data that a website can send to your computer’s browser, so the computer will be recognised on your return to the site. Cookies allow web-servers to recognise your computer on connection to our Site.

You can at any time enable your browser to refuse cookies or to prompt you before you accept a cookie.

Cookies used on this Site are only active during your visit. The cookies are not stored on your computer once you have closed your web-browser. We may at some stages use cookies to identify users when they visit this Site to use personalised services. If so, these cookies may be kept on the hard drive of your computer following closure of the web-browser. Cookies used in this way will assist with these services and help build a profile of users to develop personalised versions of this Site.

For more information about cookies, please see the Interactive Advertising Bureau’s website: www.allaboutcookies.org or please visit the Information Commissioner’s website: www.ico.gov.uk

Electronic Communications

Please be aware that any electronic communication through this Site between you and us may not be secure, unless you are a client, and will not be treated as privileged or confidential.

Use of your personal information

We will use your personal information:

– To provide you with any information you have requested, including any publications and other materials;

– To provide you with marketing information about the firm and the firm’s services, subject to your consent;

– To make the Site available to you; we will use your personal information to deal with any queries you have about the Site and to notify you of any changes to the Site.

Consent

By continuing to use this Site and by providing your personal information to us via the Site (or email addresses provided via the Site), you are consenting to our use of your personal information as set out in this Policy. Please do not send or provide us with any personal information if you do not want it used in this manner.

General

You have the right to access and the right to have your personal information rectified or deleted as required by applicable data protection legislation. Please contact us for more information.

We do not sell, distribute, rent or otherwise make your personal information commercially available to any third party, except with your permission.

This Policy may be amended by us from time to time.